Middle School Directory

Mark Rockafellow.jpg

Mark Rockafellow

Principal

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Andrea Johnson copy.jpg

Andrea Johnson

Activities Director

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Brandy Hernandez.jpg

Brandy Hernandez

Dean of Students, Alternative Ed, Assist. Gymnastics

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Sara Jost.jpg

Sara Jost

Administrative Assistant

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
McKayla Kerkaert.jpg

Mckayla Kerkaert

School Counselor, MS Student Council

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Mark Rockafellow.jpg

Tiffany Oster

Speech Pathologist, Teachwell

email_PNG27-2301968400.png

Austin Lopour

6th Science / SS, Assist. Football, MS Boys Basketball

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Nicole Harmon.jpg

Nicole Harmon

6th Math / SS, MS/HS Quiz Bowl

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Miranda Henglefeldt.jpg

Miranda Henglefelt

6th SS / Language Arts

email_PNG27-2301968400.png

Anne Gaspar

6th Reading

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Elizabeth Thompson.jpg

Elizabeth Thompson

7th Language Arts / SS

email_PNG27-2301968400.png

Madison Anderson

7th Reading, MS Play

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Matt Evans.jpg

Matt Evans

7th Math / SS, Boys Soccer

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Sheri Volbrecht.jpg

Sheri Volbrecht

7th Science / Health

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Joe Caffrey.jpg

Joe Caffrey

8th Science, Cross Country, Girls Basketball

email_PNG27-2301968400.png

Kathryn Pope

8th Language Arts / 7th SS

email_PNG27-2301968400.png

Heather Trefz

7th / 8th Math

email_PNG27-2301968400.png

Joan Peters

8th Language Arts

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Charity Ragland.jpg

Charity Ragland

6th SS / Reading

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Corissa Sweeter.jpg

Corissa Sweeter

8th SS, Volleyball

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Danny Eye copy.jpg

Danny Eye

Performing Band

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Laurie Gratz copy.jpg

Laurie Gratz

Vocal Music

email_PNG27-2301968400.png

Samantha Meirose

Performing Band

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Jennifer Poulos copy.jpg

Jennifer Poulos

FACS, FCCLA, Prom

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Breanna Welch copy.jpg

Breanna Welch

Art Education

email_PNG27-2301968400.png

Mike Ideker

Physical Education, Wrestling, Assist. Track

email_PNG27-2301968400.png

Patrick Kleinjan

Alternative Education, Assist Football

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Rebecca Jaspers.jpg

Rebecca Jaspers

6th SS

email_PNG27-2301968400.png
Paul Jongeling copy.jpg

Paul Jongeling

Computers, Help Desk

email_PNG27-2301968400.png

Dylan Kor

Special Education, MS Football

email_PNG27-2301968400.png

Becky Stassi

Special Education

email_PNG27-2301968400.png

Stacy VanOverbeke

Special Education

email_PNG27-2301968400.png

Melanie Eichmann

Educational Assistant

Megan Evans

Educational Assistant

Andrea Spisak.jpg

Andrea Spisak

Educational Assistant

Open Position

Educational Assistant

Jerry Steen

Head Custodian

Ethan Huls

Night Custodian

Tami Erickson

Custodian

Hannah Overland

Custodian

Kerri Horner copy.jpg

Kerri Horner

Nutrition Services Manager

Rebecca Vockrodt

Nutrition Services

Norma Bannwarth.jpg

Norma Bannwarth

Nutrition Services

Gina Hickenbotham

Nutrition Services

Tracy Koskela

Nutrition Services

Renei Holtzman.jpg

Renei Holtzman

Nutrition Services

Melanie Conkling

Nutrition Services

Shirley Eggers.jpg

Shirley Eggers

Nutrition Services